rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hopkins High School Hopkins 5:30 pm | Buffalo High School Mar 01 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hopkins High School Hopkins 7:00 pm | Buffalo High School Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Chanhassen High School Chanhassen 5:00 pm | Victoria Ice Arena Mar 02 Coed Varsity Wrestling

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie 5:00 pm | Eden Prairie Community Center Feb 23 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Monticello High School Monticello 5:30 pm | Monticello High School Feb 23 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Saint Michael-Albertville Saint Michael-Albertville 5:30 pm | Buffalo High School Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. St. Cloud Tech High School St. Cloud Tech 5:00 pm | Buffalo High School Feb 16 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Delano High School Delano 5:15 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena Feb 16 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Edina High School Edina 5:30 pm | Edina High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Minnetonka High School Minnetonka High School 5:30 pm | Minnetonka H.S. Feb 09 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Minnetonka High School Minnetonka High School 5:30 pm | Buffalo High School Feb 09 Girls Varsity Basketball at Minnetonka High School Minnetonka High School 7:00 pm | Minnetonka H.S. Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey vs. St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud Cathedral 5:00 pm | Buffalo High School Feb 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Saint Michael-Albertville Saint Michael-Albertville 5:30 pm | Buffalo High School Feb 02 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Saint Michael-Albertville Saint Michael-Albertville 5:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Moorhead Moorhead 4:30 pm | Buffalo High School Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie 5:00 pm | Buffalo Ice Arena Jan 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Moorhead Moorhead 6:00 pm | Buffalo High School Jan 26 Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Eden

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Edina High School Edina 5:00 pm | Braemar Ice Arena Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie 5:30 pm | Eden Prairie High School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie 5:30 pm | Buffalo High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 14 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Farmington High School Triangular @ Buffalo High School 5:00 pm | Buffalo High School Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Chaska High School Chaska 5:00 pm | Buffalo High School Jan 14 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Chaska High School Chaska 7:00 pm | Buffalo High School Jan 14

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Buffalo High School Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Buffalo High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Buffalo High School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Buffalo High School Jan 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Brainerd High School Brainerd 4:00 pm | Brainerd – Essentia Health Sports Center Dec 29 Girls Varsity Hockey at Brainerd High School Brainerd 6:00 pm | Brainerd – Essentia Health Sports Center Dec 30 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Duluth East Duluth East 1:00 pm   Dec 30