Bison News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:00 pm | Buffalo Community Middle School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. St. Cloud Tech High School

St. Cloud Tech
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at Big Lake High School

Big Lake
4:30 pm | Big Lake High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. St. Cloud Tech High School

St. Cloud Tech
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
29

Girls Freshman Softball at Big Lake High School

Big Lake
4:30 pm | Big Lake High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Rocori (HS)

Rocori (HS)
4:30 pm | Rocori High School

Apr
29

Boys Freshman Baseball at St. Cloud Tech High School

St. Cloud Tech
4:30 pm | St. Cloud South Jr. High

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rocori High School

Rocori
5:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Rocori (HS)

Rocori (HS)
6:00 pm | Rocori High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rocori High School

Rocori
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Waconia High School, Becker High School, Hopkins High School, Monticello High School

Invitational @ Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo
12:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Monticello High School, Mound Westonka High School, Hopkins High School

Invitational @ Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo
12:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Princeton High School

Princeton
4:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Princeton High School

Princeton
4:00 pm | Princeton High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Boys Freshman Baseball at Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Saint Francis High School

Apr
30

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Edina High School

Edina
7:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Golf at Park Rapids Area High School

Invitational @ Headwaters Golf Club, Park Rapids, MN
9:00 am  

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
3:45 pm | Rogers Middle School

May
02

Girls Varsity Track at Forest Lake High School, Monticello High School, Owatonna High School, Saint Francis High School

Invitational @ Cambridge Isanti High School
4:00 pm | Cambridge-Isanti High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Brainerd High School

Brainerd
4:00 pm | Brainerd High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Track at Forest Lake High School, Monticello High School, Owatonna High School, Saint Francis High School

Invitational @ Cambridge Isanti High School
4:00 pm | Cambridge-Isanti High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:00 pm | Buffalo High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Track at Monticello High School, Owatonna High School, Saint Francis High School, Forest Lake High School

Invitational @ Cambridge Isanti High School
4:00 pm | Cambridge-Isanti High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Track at Forest Lake High School, Monticello High School, Owatonna High School, Saint Francis High School

Invitational @ Cambridge Isanti High School
4:00 pm | Cambridge-Isanti High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | Monticello High School

May
02

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
02

Girls Freshman Softball at Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | Monticello High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball at Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | Monticello High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Brainerd High School

Brainerd
5:30 pm | Brainerd High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Brainerd High School

Brainerd
5:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball at Monticello High School

Monticello
7:00 pm | Monticello High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Brainerd High School

Brainerd
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Track at White Bear Lake Area High School

Meet @ White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus
3:45 pm | White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus

May
03

Boys Varsity Track at White Bear Lake Area High School

Meet @ White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus
3:45 pm | White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus

May
03

Girls Junior Varsity Track at White Bear Lake Area High School

Meet @ White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus
3:45 pm | White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Track at White Bear Lake Area High School

Meet @ White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus
3:45 pm | White Bear Lake H.S. – South Campus

May
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at Big Lake High School

Big Lake
4:00 pm | Big Lake High School

May
03

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Brainerd High School

Brainerd
5:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Brainerd High School

Brainerd
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School