Bison News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 27 – Jun 02


May
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
27

Boys Freshman Baseball at Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:30 pm | Saint Francis High School

May
28

Girls Varsity Golf at

Sections @ Rich Springs Golf Course, Cold Spring
11:30 am  

May
28

Girls Varsity Softball at St. Michael Albertville High School

Saint Michael-Albertville
6:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
28

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Moorhead

Moorhead
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

May
29

Girls Varsity Golf at

Sections @ Rich Springs Golf Course, Cold Spring
8:00 am  

May
29

Boys Varsity Golf at

Sections @ Headwaters Golf Club, Park Rapids, MN
1:30 pm  

May
29

Girls Junior Varsity Track at

Section Prelims @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
3:00 pm  

May
29

Boys Varsity Track at

Section Prelims @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
3:00 pm  

May
29

Boys Junior Varsity Track at

Section Prelims @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
3:00 pm  

May
29

Girls Varsity Track at

Section Prelims @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
3:00 pm  

May
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Maple Grove Sr.

Maple Grove Sr.
4:30 pm | Buffalo High School

May
30

May
30

Boys Varsity Golf at

Sections @ Headwaters Golf Club, Park Rapids, MN
8:00 am  

May
30

Boys Varsity Baseball at Section Opponent

Section Opponent
4:30 pm  

May
30

May
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Section Opponent

Section Opponent
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

May
31

May
31

Girls Junior Varsity Track at

Section Finals @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
10:00 am  

May
31

Boys Varsity Track at

Section Finals @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
10:00 am  

May
31

Boys Junior Varsity Track at

Section Finals @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
10:00 am  

May
31

Girls Varsity Track at

Section Finals @ Gustavus College- St. Peter
10:00 am  

Jun
01