Bison News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07


Mar
01

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
5:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
01

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
02

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
5:00 pm | Victoria Ice Arena

Mar
02

Coed Varsity Wrestling at Tri-City United High School

Triangular @ Tri City United High School 700 4th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
5:00 pm  

Mar
02

Girls Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
5:00 pm | Buffalo Ice Arena

Mar
02

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
5:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
02

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville
5:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Mar
02

Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
7:00 pm | Buffalo Ice Arena

Mar
02

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
02

Boys Varsity Hockey at Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
7:00 pm | Victoria Ice Arena

Mar
02

Boys Varsity Basketball at Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville
7:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Mar
04

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Hopkins High School, Wayzata High School

Triangular @ Buffalo High School
5:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
04

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
5:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
04

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
7:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
05

Coed Varsity Wrestling at Minnetonka High School, Shakopee High School

Triangular @ Minnetonka High School
5:00 pm | Minnetonka High School

Mar
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
5:30 pm | Hopkins H.S. – Turf Field

Mar
05

Boys Varsity Basketball at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
7:00 pm | Hopkins H.S. – Turf Field

Mar
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Chisago Lakes High School

Chisago Lakes
12:30 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
06

Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Brainerd High School

Brainerd
1:00 pm | Brainerd – Essentia Health Sports Center

Mar
06

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Wayzata High School

Wayzata
1:00 pm | Buffalo Ice Arena

Mar
06

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Chisago Lakes High School

Chisago Lakes
2:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Mar
06

Girls Varsity Hockey at Brainerd High School

Brainerd
3:00 pm | Brainerd – Essentia Health Sports Center

Mar
06

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Wayzata High School

Wayzata
3:00 pm | Buffalo Ice Arena